1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : OTHERS
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHERS
  4. APNIMED INC.
Apnimed Inc.
XNAS: APMD
18.630.11(0.59%)
301.1K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Apnimed Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Apnimed Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Apnimed Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

14.8

Score is 14.75, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

35.5

RSI is 35.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

29.4

MFI is 29.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.4

Apnimed Inc is currently at 2.37 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.2

Apnimed Inc is currently at 22.16 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-29.0

Apnimed Inc is currently at -28.97 Day ROC(21)

Apnimed Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.11 (0.59%)
    18.63 (LTP)
    18.2620
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.88 (-13.39%)
    18.63 (LTP)
    17.3822.11
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -7.6 (-28.97%)
    18.63 (LTP)
    17.3830.22
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -6.37 (-25.48%)
    18.63 (LTP)
    17.3835.29
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -6.37 (-25.48%)
    18.63 (LTP)
    17.3835.29
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -6.37 (-25.48%)
    18.63 (LTP)
    17.3835.29
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -6.37 (-25.48%)
    18.63 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -6.37 (-25.48%)
    18.63 (LTP)
    17.3835.29
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -6.37 (-25.48%)
    18.63 (LTP)
    17.3835.29
    LowHigh

Apnimed Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Apnimed Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Apnimed Inc has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Apnimed Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Apnimed Inc is trading below 4 out of 5 SMAs.

Bearish-3
1 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
18.4
10 Day SMA
20.4
20 Day SMA
22.6
30 Day SMA
24.1
50 Day SMA
25.8

Apnimed Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Apnimed Inc is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
35.5
Stochastic Oscillator
11.7
CCI 20
-96.7
Awesome Oscillator
-6.0
Momentum Oscillator
-3.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.2
Stochastic RSI
13.3
William
-84.4
Ultimate Oscillator
31.8

Apnimed Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
18.63
Open
18.57
High
20
Low
18.26
Close
18.63
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 321.4121.1819.1120.7
Resistance 220.720.5918.9520.04
Resistance 119.6719.4418.7919.63
Pivot Point18.9618.8518.9618.96
Support 117.9317.718.4718.3
Support 217.2217.1118.3117.89
Support 316.1915.9618.1517.22

Apnimed Inc Day BETA

1 Month
-0.96
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite